You have no items in your shopping cart.
The Thin Red Line (Music From The Motion Picture - 20th Anniversary Expanded Edition)
Label | La-La Land Records – LLLCD 1475 |
Format | 4 x CD, Album |
Barcode | 0826924147528 |
Country | US |
Released | 12 Feb 2019 |
Genre | Electronic, Classical, Stage & Screen |
Style | Score, Soundtrack |
Disc 1 - The Film Score | |||
1-1 | Nature Montage | ||
1-2 | Witt With Melanesians | ||
1-3 | Witt In Brig / Tall And Quintard | ||
1-4 | Staros Below Deck | ||
1-5 | March Inland | ||
1-6 | Staros Prays | ||
1-7 | The Grass / Tall Calls Staros | ||
1-8 | Keck’s Death | ||
1-9 | Walsh Helps Tella | ||
1-10 | Staros Refuses Order | ||
1-11 | Bell’s Patrol | ||
1-12 | Bell Goes Alone | ||
1-13 | Welsh & Witt Talk | ||
1-14 | Gaff’s Party Leaves | ||
1-15 | Gaff’s Party Returns | ||
1-16 | Attack On The Bivouac (Long Version) | ||
Disc 2 - The Film Score (Continued) | |||
2-1 | Staros Is Relieved | ||
2-2 | Tall Does Nails | ||
2-3 | Airfield – Bell Flashback | ||
2-4 | Marty’s Letter | ||
2-5 | Village Flashback | ||
2-6 | Witt Travels | ||
2-7 | Japanese Appear – Witt Chased | ||
2-8 | Witt Killed | ||
2-9 | Witt’s Funeral | ||
2-10 | Cemetery | ||
2-11 | End Credits | ||
2-12 | Concerto For Beam (Extended Version) | ||
Additional Music | |||
2-13 | Keck’s Death (Alternate) | ||
2-14 | Gaff’s Party Returns (Alternate) | ||
2-15 | Attack On The Bivouac (Short Version | ||
2-16 | Staros Is Relieved (Alternate) | ||
2-17 | Tall Does Nails (Alternate) | ||
2-18 | Witt Travels (Alternate) | ||
Disc 3 - The Original Soundtrack Album | |||
3-1 | The Coral Atoll | ||
3-2 | The Lagoon | ||
3-3 | Journey To The Line | ||
3-4 | Light | ||
3-5 | Beam | ||
3-6 | Air | ||
3-7 | Stone In My Heart | ||
3-8 | The Village | ||
3-9 | Silence | ||
3-10 | God Yu Tekem Laef Blong Mi | ||
3-11 | Sit Back And Relax | ||
Disc 4 - Melanesian Choirs: The Blessed Islands – Chants From The Thin Red Line | |||
4-1 | Jisas Yu Holem Hand Blong Mi | ||
4-2 | Soon My Lord | ||
4-3 | God Yu Tekkem Laef Blong Mi | ||
4-4 | Early Morning At Tabalia | ||
4-5 | Procession Chant 1 | ||
4-6 | Procession Chant 2 (Kustom Tune) | ||
4-7 | Holly | ||
4-8 | Procession Chant 3 | ||
4-9 | We Love to Sing | ||
4-10 | Mi Go Longway | ||
4-11 | Jisas, Masta Mi Save | ||
4-12 | Procession Chant 4 | ||
4-13 | Together Be | ||
4-14 | Sunday Service Hymn | ||
4-15 | Halleluia!, Sing To Jesus | ||
4-16 | Jesus, You Are Here | ||
4-17 | Bybye | ||
4-18 | We Are One Big Happy Family | ||
4-19 | Traditional Lullaby | ||
4-20 | Cho Cho Vancho | ||
4-21 | Remember | ||
4-22 | God All Mighty | ||
4-23 | Jisas Yu Holem Hand Blong Mi | ||
4-24 | Pray For Us | ||
4-25 | Procession Chorus | ||
4-26 | Kyrie |
A&R [Direction For RCA Victor] – Bill Rosenfield
Advisor [Technical Score] – Justin Burnett
Advisor [Technical Score] – Marc Streitenfeld
Arranged By [Additional] – Klaus Badelt
Art Direction – Dan Goldwasser
Bass – Ann Atkinson
Bass – Arni Egilsson
Bass – Bruce Morgenthaler
Bass – Charles S. Nenneker
Bass – Christian Kollgaard
Bass – Charles Domanico
Bass – David Parmeter
Bass – Donald V Ferrone
Bass – Drew D Dembowski
Bass – Edward Meares
Bass – Ian Walker
Bass – John Van Houten, Jr.
Bass – Kenneth Wild
Bass – Neil A. Garber
Bass – Nico C Abondolo
Bass – Nicolas Philippon
Bass – Oscar Hidalgo
Bass – Paul J. Zibits
Bass – Peter Doubrovsky
Bass – Richard Feves
Bass – Steve Edelman
Bass – Susan Ranney
Bass – Timothy Eckert
Bassoon – Charles Coker
Bassoon – David Riddles
Bassoon – John Steinmetz
Bassoon – Judith Farmer
Bassoon – Kenneth Munday
Bassoon – Leslie Lashinsky
Bassoon – Maurice A. Grants
Bassoon – Michael R O'Donovan
Bassoon – Patricia Kindel-Heimerl
Bassoon – Ronald Jannelli
Bassoon – Rose Corrigan
Cello – Andrew Cook
Cello – Anne Karam Goodman
Cello – Antony Cooke
Cello – Armen Ksajikian
Cello – Barbara George
Cello – Barry R. Gold
Cello – Cecilia Tsan
Cello – Christina Soule
Cello – Christine Ermacoff
Cello – Dane R. Little
Cello – Daniel Rothmuller
Cello – Daniel Smith
Cello – David Low
Cello – David Speltz
Cello – Deborah Calkins Kollgaard
Cello – Delores Bing
Cello – Dennis Karmazyn
Cello – Earl Madison
Cello – Erica Duke-Kirkpatrick
Cello – Ernest Ehrhardt
Cello – Gianna Abondolo
Cello – Jodi Burnett
Cello – John Walz
Cello – Judith Henderson
Cello – Kevan M Torfeh
Cello – Kirsten Vogelsang
Cello – Larry Corbett
Cello – Martin Tillman
Cello – Mary Anne L. Steinberger
Cello – Masatoshi Ichiro Mitsumoto
Cello – Matthew Cooker
Cello – Michael Mathews
Cello – Miguel Martinez
Cello – Nadine Hall
Cello – Paul A. Cohen
Cello – Paula Hochhalter
Cello – Robert Adcock
Cello – Roger Lebow
Cello – Sebastian Toettcher
Cello – Sevan Pogosyan
Cello – Stan Sharp
Cello – Steve Erdody
Cello – Steve Richards
Cello – Timothy E. Landauer
Cello – Todd Hemmenway
Cello – Vage Ayrikyan
Cello – Wally De Almeida
Choir – The Choir Of All Saints, Honiara (4-1 to 4-3, 4-9 to 4-11, 4-16 to 4-18)
Choir – The Melanesian Brotherhood (4-4 to 4-8, 4-12 to 4-15, 4-19 to 4-26)
Chorus Master [Choirmaster] – Robert Nani (4-4 to 4-8, 4-12 to 4-15, 4-19 to 4-26)
Clarinet – Debra Lee Kanter
Clarinet – Emily Bernstein
Clarinet – Gary S Bovyer
Clarinet – James M, Kanter
Clarinet – Ralph Williams
Co-producer – Rosanna Sun
Compiled By [Original Album] – Gavin Greenaway
Composed By, Arranged By, Producer – Hans Zimmer
Conductor – Gavin Greenaway
Contractor – Sandy DeCrescent
Coordinator [Media Ventures] – Tom Broderick
Coordinator [Music] – Maggie Rodford
Copyist – Alan L. Silva
Copyist – Andrew J. Kinney
Copyist – Barbara Watts
Copyist – Barrett F. O'Hara
Copyist – Robert W. Joles
Copyist – Carl A. Rydlund
Copyist – Danail G Getz
Copyist – Daniel Gold
Copyist – Deborah S Mitchell
Copyist – Ellen Gray
Copyist – Felix Khomutov
Copyist – Howard Segurson
Copyist – Jim Hoffman
Copyist – James W Honeyman
Copyist – Jo Ann Kane
Copyist – Joanna Beck
Copyist – Joey C. Newman
Copyist – John Eidsvoog
Copyist – Jon Marquart
Copyist – Julia Eidsvoog
Copyist – Karen Marie Smith
Copyist – Katherine E. Salvidge
Copyist – Katherine Fields
Copyist – Larry B. Rench
Copyist – Lars Clutterham
Copyist – Lesa Donovan Lukas
Copyist – Mark Grahman
Copyist – Marlene Hajdu
Copyist – Marni A Sanders
Copyist – Philip W. Azelton
Copyist – Robert Calderwood
Copyist – Roberta McIntosh
Copyist – Ron Gorow
Copyist – Russell Bartmus
Copyist – Sally A. Zito
Copyist – Sean O'Loughlin
Copyist – Steven Lee Smith
Copyist – Thomas G Brown
Copyist – Tom J. Calderaro
Copyist – William Francis III
Copyist – William E. Motzing
Copyist – William E. Svarda
Copyist [Music Preparation] – JoAnn Kane Music Services
Crew [Scoring Stage] – Damon Tedesco
Crew [Scoring Stage] – Dennis Sager
Crew [Scoring Stage] – Tom Steel
Directed By [Choir] – Brother Zephaniah (4-1 to 4-3, 4-9 to 4-11, 4-16 to 4-18)
Drums [Taiko], Singing Bowls [Tibetan Bowls] – Danny Yamamoto
Drums [Taiko], Singing Bowls [Tibetan Bowls], Bells [Tibetan] – Emil Richards
Drums [Taiko], Singing Bowls [Tibetan Bowls], Vocals [Chants] – Johnny Mori
Edited By – Adam Smalley
Edited By – Lee Scott
Executive-Producer [For La-La Land Records] – MV Gerhard
Executive-Producer [For La-La Land Records] – Matt Verboys
Flute – David Shostac
Flute – Geraldine Rotella
Flute – James Walker
Flute – Louise DiTullio
Flute – Martin Glicklick
Flute – Sheridon Stokes
Flute – Susan Greenberg
French Horn – Allen M. Savedoff
French Horn – Brian D A O'Connor
French Horn – David A. Duke
French Horn – James W Thatcher
French Horn – James Atkinson
French Horn – John A Reynolds
French Horn – Kristy Morrell
French Horn – Kurt G Snyder
French Horn – Phillip E Yao
French Horn – Steven Becknell
French Horn – Todd Miller
French Horn – Yvonne Suzette Moriarty
Harp – Amy Kent Shulman
Harp – Eleanor Choate
Harp – Gayle Levant
Harp – Katie Kirkpatrick
Harp – Marcia Dickstein
Koto, Shamisen [Samisen] – Daniel Kuramoto
Koto, Shamisen [Samisen] – June Okida Kuramoto
Leader – Hans Zimmer
Leader – Ryeland Allison
Liner Notes – Jeff Bond
Liner Notes – Nick Redman
Management [Soundtrack Executive For Twentieth Century Fox] – Tom Cavanaugh
Mastered By – Joe Gastwirt
Mastered By [Collection] – Daniel Hersch
Mixed By [Assistant], Engineer [Pro Tools] – Gregg W. Silk
Musical Assistance [Assistant To Hans Zimmer] – Scott Newman
Oboe – Barbara Northcutt
Oboe – Earle D. Dumler
Oboe – Jon C. Clarke
Oboe – Phillip Ayling
Oboe – Thomas G. Boyd
Orchestrated By – Bruce Fowler
Orchestrated By – Edward L. Mann
Orchestrated By – Elizabeth Finch
Orchestrated By – Ladd McIntosh
Orchestrated By – Marcy Dicterow-Vaj
Orchestrated By – Steven C. Fowler
Orchestrated By – Vince Bartold
Orchestrated By – Walter Fowler
Orchestrated By – Yvonne Suzette Moriarty
Other [Composer Wrangler] – Moanike'ala Nakamoto
Other [Cosmic Beam] – Francesco Lupica
Other [Music Production Services] – Media Ventures
Other [Visceral Ambiance] – Jeff Rona
Percussion – Daniel Minoru Yamamoto
Percussion – Emil Radocchia
Percussion – John Mori
Piano, Keyboards, Synth – Jeffrey Rona
Piano, Keyboards, Synth – Klaus Badelt
Piano, Keyboards, Synth – Susan Jensen
Producer – Claude Letessier
Producer – Terrence Malick
Project Manager [Project Assistance] – Frank K. DeWald
Project Manager [Project Assistance] – Ron Fuglsby
Recorded By – Claude Letessier
Recorded By [Score Recordist] – John Rodd
Recorded By, Mixed By – Alan Meyerson
Reissue Producer [For La-La Land Records] – Mike Matessino
Reissue Producer [For La-La Land Records] – Neil S. Bulk
Reissue Producer [For Twentieth Century Fox] – Nick Redman
Shakuhachi – Daniel Kuramoto
Supervised By [Music Supervisor] – Rosanna Sun
Trombone – Alan Kaplan
Trombone – William Reichenbach
Trombone – Bruce Fowler
Trombone – Charles Loper
Trombone – Richard Nash
Trombone – Loren Marsteller
Trombone – Phillip Teele
Trumpet – Malcolm McNab
Trumpet – Walter Fowler
Trumpet – Warren H. Luening
Tuba – Fred Greene
Tuba – John Tommy Johnson
Viola – Andrew Picken
Viola – Barbra Porter
Viola – Betty Byers LaMagna
Viola – Brian Dembow
Viola – Carole Kleister-Castillo
Viola – Carolyn Riley
Viola – Carrie Holzman-Little
Viola – Dan Neufeld
Viola – David Stenske
Viola – Denyse N. Buffum
Viola – Dmitri Bovaird
Viola – Donald McInnes
Viola – Frances C. Moore
Viola – Janet Lakatos
Viola – Jennie Hansen
Viola – John Scanlon
Viola – Julie Staudhammer
Viola – Karie L. Prescott
Viola – Kazi Pitelka
Viola – Keith Greene
Viola – E. Marcy Dicterow
Viola – Marlow G. Fisher
Viola – Matthew Funes
Viola – Michael Nowak
Viola – Michael Ramos
Viola – Mihail Zinovyev
Viola – Miriam Granat Meyer
Viola – Nancy K. Roth
Viola – Pam Goldsmith
Viola – Patricia Johnson
Viola – Ralph Fielding
Viola – Ray Tischer
Viola – Raymond Kobler
Viola – Rick Gerding
Viola – Robert L. Becker
Viola – Robert Berg
Viola – Robin Ross Chineduh
Viola – Roland Kato
Viola – Ron Strauss
Viola – Scott Haupert
Viola – Simon Oswell
Viola – Steven Gordon
Viola – Valerie D. Dimond
Viola – Victoria Miskolczy
Violin – Aimee Kreston
Violin – Alan Grunfeld
Violin – Amy Hershberger
Violin – Anatoly Rosinsky
Violin – Armen Garabedian
Violin – Ayke Agus
Violin – Berj Garabedian
Violin – Bruce Dukov
Violin – Carolyn Osborn
Violin – Cassandra Richburg
Violin – Charles H. Everett
Violin – Cynthia L. Moussas
Violin – Claudia Parducci
Violin – Clayton Haslop
Violin – Connie Kupka Speltz
Violin – Darius Campo
Violin – David Ewart
Violin – Dennis Molchan
Violin – Dimitrie Leivici
Violin – Eun-Mee Ahn
Violin – Eve Butler Sprecher
Violin – Franklyn D'Antonio
Violin – Galina Golovin Zherdev
Violin – Gary Kuo
Violin – Guillermo Romero
Violin – Haim Shtrum
Violin – Isabella Lippi
Violin – Jacqueline Brand
Violin – Jay Rosen
Violin – Jayme Miller
Violin – Jennifer Walton
Violin – Jennifer Bellusci Johnson
Violin – John J. Wittenberg
Violin – Josefina Vergara
Violin – Julian Hallmark
Violin – Julianne M. French
Violin – Julie Ann Gigante
Violin – Karen Jones
Violin – Karen Van Sant
Violin – Kathleen Lenski
Violin – Ken Yerke
Violin – Kwihee Shamban Kahng
Violin – Liane Mautner
Violin – Lily Ho Chen
Violin – Lisa M Sutton Johnson
Violin – Margaret Sims
Violin – Margaret Wooten
Violin – Mari Tsumura Botnick
Violin – Marilyn Harding
Violin – Mario De Leon
Violin – Mark Robertson
Violin – Michael J. Ferril
Violin – Michael B. Markman
Violin – Miran Haig Kojian
Violin – Natalie Leggett
Violin – Ovsep Ketendjian
Violin – Patricia Aiken
Violin – Peter Kent
Violin – Phillip Levy
Violin – Polly Sweeney
Violin – Rachel Robinson Purkin Stegeman
Violin – Rafael Rishik
Violin – Ralph Morrison III
Violin – Rebecca Bunnell Barr
Violin – Rene M Mandel
Violin – Richard L Altenbach
Violin – Rita Dynell Weber
Violin – Robert Brosseau
Violin – Robert Gerry
Violin – Robin Olson
Violin – Ron Clark
Violin – Ronald Folsom
Violin – Sara Parkins
Violin – Sheldon Sanov
Violin – Sid Page
Violin – Stefanie Fife
Violin – Steve L Scharf
Violin – Susan Rishik Parmeter
Violin – Tamara Hatwan
Violin – Thi B. Nguyen
Violin – Tiffany Yi Hu
Violin – Yu-Tong Sharp
Violin, Concertmaster – Endre Granat
Advisor [Technical Score] – Justin Burnett
Advisor [Technical Score] – Marc Streitenfeld
Arranged By [Additional] – Klaus Badelt
Art Direction – Dan Goldwasser
Bass – Ann Atkinson
Bass – Arni Egilsson
Bass – Bruce Morgenthaler
Bass – Charles S. Nenneker
Bass – Christian Kollgaard
Bass – Charles Domanico
Bass – David Parmeter
Bass – Donald V Ferrone
Bass – Drew D Dembowski
Bass – Edward Meares
Bass – Ian Walker
Bass – John Van Houten, Jr.
Bass – Kenneth Wild
Bass – Neil A. Garber
Bass – Nico C Abondolo
Bass – Nicolas Philippon
Bass – Oscar Hidalgo
Bass – Paul J. Zibits
Bass – Peter Doubrovsky
Bass – Richard Feves
Bass – Steve Edelman
Bass – Susan Ranney
Bass – Timothy Eckert
Bassoon – Charles Coker
Bassoon – David Riddles
Bassoon – John Steinmetz
Bassoon – Judith Farmer
Bassoon – Kenneth Munday
Bassoon – Leslie Lashinsky
Bassoon – Maurice A. Grants
Bassoon – Michael R O'Donovan
Bassoon – Patricia Kindel-Heimerl
Bassoon – Ronald Jannelli
Bassoon – Rose Corrigan
Cello – Andrew Cook
Cello – Anne Karam Goodman
Cello – Antony Cooke
Cello – Armen Ksajikian
Cello – Barbara George
Cello – Barry R. Gold
Cello – Cecilia Tsan
Cello – Christina Soule
Cello – Christine Ermacoff
Cello – Dane R. Little
Cello – Daniel Rothmuller
Cello – Daniel Smith
Cello – David Low
Cello – David Speltz
Cello – Deborah Calkins Kollgaard
Cello – Delores Bing
Cello – Dennis Karmazyn
Cello – Earl Madison
Cello – Erica Duke-Kirkpatrick
Cello – Ernest Ehrhardt
Cello – Gianna Abondolo
Cello – Jodi Burnett
Cello – John Walz
Cello – Judith Henderson
Cello – Kevan M Torfeh
Cello – Kirsten Vogelsang
Cello – Larry Corbett
Cello – Martin Tillman
Cello – Mary Anne L. Steinberger
Cello – Masatoshi Ichiro Mitsumoto
Cello – Matthew Cooker
Cello – Michael Mathews
Cello – Miguel Martinez
Cello – Nadine Hall
Cello – Paul A. Cohen
Cello – Paula Hochhalter
Cello – Robert Adcock
Cello – Roger Lebow
Cello – Sebastian Toettcher
Cello – Sevan Pogosyan
Cello – Stan Sharp
Cello – Steve Erdody
Cello – Steve Richards
Cello – Timothy E. Landauer
Cello – Todd Hemmenway
Cello – Vage Ayrikyan
Cello – Wally De Almeida
Choir – The Choir Of All Saints, Honiara (4-1 to 4-3, 4-9 to 4-11, 4-16 to 4-18)
Choir – The Melanesian Brotherhood (4-4 to 4-8, 4-12 to 4-15, 4-19 to 4-26)
Chorus Master [Choirmaster] – Robert Nani (4-4 to 4-8, 4-12 to 4-15, 4-19 to 4-26)
Clarinet – Debra Lee Kanter
Clarinet – Emily Bernstein
Clarinet – Gary S Bovyer
Clarinet – James M, Kanter
Clarinet – Ralph Williams
Co-producer – Rosanna Sun
Compiled By [Original Album] – Gavin Greenaway
Composed By, Arranged By, Producer – Hans Zimmer
Conductor – Gavin Greenaway
Contractor – Sandy DeCrescent
Coordinator [Media Ventures] – Tom Broderick
Coordinator [Music] – Maggie Rodford
Copyist – Alan L. Silva
Copyist – Andrew J. Kinney
Copyist – Barbara Watts
Copyist – Barrett F. O'Hara
Copyist – Robert W. Joles
Copyist – Carl A. Rydlund
Copyist – Danail G Getz
Copyist – Daniel Gold
Copyist – Deborah S Mitchell
Copyist – Ellen Gray
Copyist – Felix Khomutov
Copyist – Howard Segurson
Copyist – Jim Hoffman
Copyist – James W Honeyman
Copyist – Jo Ann Kane
Copyist – Joanna Beck
Copyist – Joey C. Newman
Copyist – John Eidsvoog
Copyist – Jon Marquart
Copyist – Julia Eidsvoog
Copyist – Karen Marie Smith
Copyist – Katherine E. Salvidge
Copyist – Katherine Fields
Copyist – Larry B. Rench
Copyist – Lars Clutterham
Copyist – Lesa Donovan Lukas
Copyist – Mark Grahman
Copyist – Marlene Hajdu
Copyist – Marni A Sanders
Copyist – Philip W. Azelton
Copyist – Robert Calderwood
Copyist – Roberta McIntosh
Copyist – Ron Gorow
Copyist – Russell Bartmus
Copyist – Sally A. Zito
Copyist – Sean O'Loughlin
Copyist – Steven Lee Smith
Copyist – Thomas G Brown
Copyist – Tom J. Calderaro
Copyist – William Francis III
Copyist – William E. Motzing
Copyist – William E. Svarda
Copyist [Music Preparation] – JoAnn Kane Music Services
Crew [Scoring Stage] – Damon Tedesco
Crew [Scoring Stage] – Dennis Sager
Crew [Scoring Stage] – Tom Steel
Directed By [Choir] – Brother Zephaniah (4-1 to 4-3, 4-9 to 4-11, 4-16 to 4-18)
Drums [Taiko], Singing Bowls [Tibetan Bowls] – Danny Yamamoto
Drums [Taiko], Singing Bowls [Tibetan Bowls], Bells [Tibetan] – Emil Richards
Drums [Taiko], Singing Bowls [Tibetan Bowls], Vocals [Chants] – Johnny Mori
Edited By – Adam Smalley
Edited By – Lee Scott
Executive-Producer [For La-La Land Records] – MV Gerhard
Executive-Producer [For La-La Land Records] – Matt Verboys
Flute – David Shostac
Flute – Geraldine Rotella
Flute – James Walker
Flute – Louise DiTullio
Flute – Martin Glicklick
Flute – Sheridon Stokes
Flute – Susan Greenberg
French Horn – Allen M. Savedoff
French Horn – Brian D A O'Connor
French Horn – David A. Duke
French Horn – James W Thatcher
French Horn – James Atkinson
French Horn – John A Reynolds
French Horn – Kristy Morrell
French Horn – Kurt G Snyder
French Horn – Phillip E Yao
French Horn – Steven Becknell
French Horn – Todd Miller
French Horn – Yvonne Suzette Moriarty
Harp – Amy Kent Shulman
Harp – Eleanor Choate
Harp – Gayle Levant
Harp – Katie Kirkpatrick
Harp – Marcia Dickstein
Koto, Shamisen [Samisen] – Daniel Kuramoto
Koto, Shamisen [Samisen] – June Okida Kuramoto
Leader – Hans Zimmer
Leader – Ryeland Allison
Liner Notes – Jeff Bond
Liner Notes – Nick Redman
Management [Soundtrack Executive For Twentieth Century Fox] – Tom Cavanaugh
Mastered By – Joe Gastwirt
Mastered By [Collection] – Daniel Hersch
Mixed By [Assistant], Engineer [Pro Tools] – Gregg W. Silk
Musical Assistance [Assistant To Hans Zimmer] – Scott Newman
Oboe – Barbara Northcutt
Oboe – Earle D. Dumler
Oboe – Jon C. Clarke
Oboe – Phillip Ayling
Oboe – Thomas G. Boyd
Orchestrated By – Bruce Fowler
Orchestrated By – Edward L. Mann
Orchestrated By – Elizabeth Finch
Orchestrated By – Ladd McIntosh
Orchestrated By – Marcy Dicterow-Vaj
Orchestrated By – Steven C. Fowler
Orchestrated By – Vince Bartold
Orchestrated By – Walter Fowler
Orchestrated By – Yvonne Suzette Moriarty
Other [Composer Wrangler] – Moanike'ala Nakamoto
Other [Cosmic Beam] – Francesco Lupica
Other [Music Production Services] – Media Ventures
Other [Visceral Ambiance] – Jeff Rona
Percussion – Daniel Minoru Yamamoto
Percussion – Emil Radocchia
Percussion – John Mori
Piano, Keyboards, Synth – Jeffrey Rona
Piano, Keyboards, Synth – Klaus Badelt
Piano, Keyboards, Synth – Susan Jensen
Producer – Claude Letessier
Producer – Terrence Malick
Project Manager [Project Assistance] – Frank K. DeWald
Project Manager [Project Assistance] – Ron Fuglsby
Recorded By – Claude Letessier
Recorded By [Score Recordist] – John Rodd
Recorded By, Mixed By – Alan Meyerson
Reissue Producer [For La-La Land Records] – Mike Matessino
Reissue Producer [For La-La Land Records] – Neil S. Bulk
Reissue Producer [For Twentieth Century Fox] – Nick Redman
Shakuhachi – Daniel Kuramoto
Supervised By [Music Supervisor] – Rosanna Sun
Trombone – Alan Kaplan
Trombone – William Reichenbach
Trombone – Bruce Fowler
Trombone – Charles Loper
Trombone – Richard Nash
Trombone – Loren Marsteller
Trombone – Phillip Teele
Trumpet – Malcolm McNab
Trumpet – Walter Fowler
Trumpet – Warren H. Luening
Tuba – Fred Greene
Tuba – John Tommy Johnson
Viola – Andrew Picken
Viola – Barbra Porter
Viola – Betty Byers LaMagna
Viola – Brian Dembow
Viola – Carole Kleister-Castillo
Viola – Carolyn Riley
Viola – Carrie Holzman-Little
Viola – Dan Neufeld
Viola – David Stenske
Viola – Denyse N. Buffum
Viola – Dmitri Bovaird
Viola – Donald McInnes
Viola – Frances C. Moore
Viola – Janet Lakatos
Viola – Jennie Hansen
Viola – John Scanlon
Viola – Julie Staudhammer
Viola – Karie L. Prescott
Viola – Kazi Pitelka
Viola – Keith Greene
Viola – E. Marcy Dicterow
Viola – Marlow G. Fisher
Viola – Matthew Funes
Viola – Michael Nowak
Viola – Michael Ramos
Viola – Mihail Zinovyev
Viola – Miriam Granat Meyer
Viola – Nancy K. Roth
Viola – Pam Goldsmith
Viola – Patricia Johnson
Viola – Ralph Fielding
Viola – Ray Tischer
Viola – Raymond Kobler
Viola – Rick Gerding
Viola – Robert L. Becker
Viola – Robert Berg
Viola – Robin Ross Chineduh
Viola – Roland Kato
Viola – Ron Strauss
Viola – Scott Haupert
Viola – Simon Oswell
Viola – Steven Gordon
Viola – Valerie D. Dimond
Viola – Victoria Miskolczy
Violin – Aimee Kreston
Violin – Alan Grunfeld
Violin – Amy Hershberger
Violin – Anatoly Rosinsky
Violin – Armen Garabedian
Violin – Ayke Agus
Violin – Berj Garabedian
Violin – Bruce Dukov
Violin – Carolyn Osborn
Violin – Cassandra Richburg
Violin – Charles H. Everett
Violin – Cynthia L. Moussas
Violin – Claudia Parducci
Violin – Clayton Haslop
Violin – Connie Kupka Speltz
Violin – Darius Campo
Violin – David Ewart
Violin – Dennis Molchan
Violin – Dimitrie Leivici
Violin – Eun-Mee Ahn
Violin – Eve Butler Sprecher
Violin – Franklyn D'Antonio
Violin – Galina Golovin Zherdev
Violin – Gary Kuo
Violin – Guillermo Romero
Violin – Haim Shtrum
Violin – Isabella Lippi
Violin – Jacqueline Brand
Violin – Jay Rosen
Violin – Jayme Miller
Violin – Jennifer Walton
Violin – Jennifer Bellusci Johnson
Violin – John J. Wittenberg
Violin – Josefina Vergara
Violin – Julian Hallmark
Violin – Julianne M. French
Violin – Julie Ann Gigante
Violin – Karen Jones
Violin – Karen Van Sant
Violin – Kathleen Lenski
Violin – Ken Yerke
Violin – Kwihee Shamban Kahng
Violin – Liane Mautner
Violin – Lily Ho Chen
Violin – Lisa M Sutton Johnson
Violin – Margaret Sims
Violin – Margaret Wooten
Violin – Mari Tsumura Botnick
Violin – Marilyn Harding
Violin – Mario De Leon
Violin – Mark Robertson
Violin – Michael J. Ferril
Violin – Michael B. Markman
Violin – Miran Haig Kojian
Violin – Natalie Leggett
Violin – Ovsep Ketendjian
Violin – Patricia Aiken
Violin – Peter Kent
Violin – Phillip Levy
Violin – Polly Sweeney
Violin – Rachel Robinson Purkin Stegeman
Violin – Rafael Rishik
Violin – Ralph Morrison III
Violin – Rebecca Bunnell Barr
Violin – Rene M Mandel
Violin – Richard L Altenbach
Violin – Rita Dynell Weber
Violin – Robert Brosseau
Violin – Robert Gerry
Violin – Robin Olson
Violin – Ron Clark
Violin – Ronald Folsom
Violin – Sara Parkins
Violin – Sheldon Sanov
Violin – Sid Page
Violin – Stefanie Fife
Violin – Steve L Scharf
Violin – Susan Rishik Parmeter
Violin – Tamara Hatwan
Violin – Thi B. Nguyen
Violin – Tiffany Yi Hu
Violin – Yu-Tong Sharp
Violin, Concertmaster – Endre Granat
Barcode – 8 26924 14752 8
Barcode (Scanned) – 826924147528
Barcode (Scanned) – 826924147528