You have no items in your shopping cart.
Selected Tunes From Studio MDHR's Cuphead "Don't Deal With The Devil"
Label | Iam8bit – 8BIT-8107 |
Format | 2 x Vinyl, LP, Album |
Barcode | 0850971008426 |
Country | US |
Released | 2019 |
Genre | Jazz, Stage & Screen |
Style | Big Band, Ragtime, Soundtrack, Video Game Music |
A1 | Don't Deal With The Devil | |
A2 | Don't Deal With The Devil (Instrumental) | |
A3 | Inkwell Isle One | |
A4 | Threatenin' Zeppelin | |
A5 | Treetop Trouble | |
A6 | Botanic Panic | |
A7 | Floral Fury | |
A8 | Die House | |
B1 | Inkwell Isle Two | |
B2 | Sugarland Shimmy | |
B3 | Aviary Action | |
B4 | Funfair Fever | |
B5 | A Quick Break | |
B6 | Carnival Kerfuffle | |
B7 | Untitled | |
C1 | Inkwell Isle Three | |
C2 | High Seas Hi-Jinx | |
C3 | Dramatic Fanatic | |
C4 | Murine Corps | |
C5 | Railroad Wrath | |
D1 | Inkwell Hell | |
D2 | The King's Court | |
D3 | Admission To Perdition | |
D4 | One Hell Of A Time | |
D5 | Winner Takes All | |
D6 | Closing Credits | |
D7 | Untitled |
Artwork – Studio MDHR
Brass [Big Band], Bass Trombone – Peter Hysen
Brass [Big Band], Trombone – Alastair Kay
Brass [Big Band], Trombone – Christian Overton
Brass [Big Band], Trombone [Solos] – Alastair Kay
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet – Dave Dunlop
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet – Jason Logue
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet – Kevin Turcotte
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet [Solos] – Steve McDade
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet, Flugelhorn – Steve McDade
Brass [Big Band], Tuba – Scott Irvine
Brass [Ragtime Band], Cornet – Robert Venables
Brass [Ragtime Band], Trombone – Tom Richards
Brass [Ragtime Band], Tuba – Scott Irvine
Cello [Ragtime Band] – Liza McLellan
Contractor, Conductor, Programmed By [Midi Programming] – John Herberman
Edited By [Additional], Recorded By [Additional] – Adam King
Engineer [Assistant] – Julian Decorte
Engineer, Edited By, Mixed By – Jeremy Darby
Mastered By – Peter Letros
Music By, Lyrics By – Kristofer Maddigan
Organ – Jonathan Dyck
Percussion – Kristofer Maddigan
Piano – Christina Faye
Piano – Elizabeth Acker
Piano – Jonathan Dyck
Piano – Kristofer Maddigan
Piccolo Flute – Laura Chambers
Recorded By [Additional] – Brad Prosko
Reeds [Big Band], Alto Saxophone, Clarinet – Andy Ballantyne
Reeds [Big Band], Alto Saxophone, Clarinet [Solos] – John Johnson
Reeds [Big Band], Baritone Saxophone, Clarinet – Bob Leonard
Reeds [Big Band], Clarinet, Alto Saxophone – Vern Dorge
Reeds [Big Band], Tenor Saxophone [Solos] – Alex Dean
Reeds [Big Band], Tenor Saxophone [Solos] – Mike Murley
Reeds [Big Band], Tenor Saxophone, Clarinet – Alex Dean
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Bass – Neil Swainson
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Drums – Ted Warren
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Guitar, Banjo – Rob Piltch
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Percussion [Brazilian] – Alan Hetherington
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Piano – Jeff McLeod
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Piano [Solos] – Jeff McLeod
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Vibraphone [Solos] – Mark Duggan
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Vibraphone, Percussion – Kristofer Maddigan
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Bass – Jim Vivian
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Bass – Paul Novotny
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Drums – Kristofer Maddigan
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Guitar, Banjo – Ben Bishop
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Guitar, Banjo – Rob Piltch
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Piano – Elizabeth Acker
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Piano – Jeff McLeod
Tap Dance – Allison Toffan
Viola [Ragtime Band] – Moira Burke
Violin [Ragtime Band] – Aaron Schwebel
Violin [Ragtime Band] – Emily Hau
Vocals – Alana Bridgewater
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Joel La Scala
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Michael Black
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Michael La Scala
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Tom Miffin
Vocals [Vocal Trio] – Heather Bambrick
Vocals [Vocal Trio] – Shannon Butcher
Vocals [Vocal Trio] – Susan Enriquez
Woodwind [Ragtime Band], Clarinet – Colleen Allen
Woodwind [Ragtime Band], Clarinet – Sasha Boychouk
Woodwind [Ragtime Band], Piccolo Flute, Bass Flute – Laura Chambers
Brass [Big Band], Bass Trombone – Peter Hysen
Brass [Big Band], Trombone – Alastair Kay
Brass [Big Band], Trombone – Christian Overton
Brass [Big Band], Trombone [Solos] – Alastair Kay
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet – Dave Dunlop
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet – Jason Logue
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet – Kevin Turcotte
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet [Solos] – Steve McDade
Brass [Big Band], Trumpet, Flugelhorn – Steve McDade
Brass [Big Band], Tuba – Scott Irvine
Brass [Ragtime Band], Cornet – Robert Venables
Brass [Ragtime Band], Trombone – Tom Richards
Brass [Ragtime Band], Tuba – Scott Irvine
Cello [Ragtime Band] – Liza McLellan
Contractor, Conductor, Programmed By [Midi Programming] – John Herberman
Edited By [Additional], Recorded By [Additional] – Adam King
Engineer [Assistant] – Julian Decorte
Engineer, Edited By, Mixed By – Jeremy Darby
Mastered By – Peter Letros
Music By, Lyrics By – Kristofer Maddigan
Organ – Jonathan Dyck
Percussion – Kristofer Maddigan
Piano – Christina Faye
Piano – Elizabeth Acker
Piano – Jonathan Dyck
Piano – Kristofer Maddigan
Piccolo Flute – Laura Chambers
Recorded By [Additional] – Brad Prosko
Reeds [Big Band], Alto Saxophone, Clarinet – Andy Ballantyne
Reeds [Big Band], Alto Saxophone, Clarinet [Solos] – John Johnson
Reeds [Big Band], Baritone Saxophone, Clarinet – Bob Leonard
Reeds [Big Band], Clarinet, Alto Saxophone – Vern Dorge
Reeds [Big Band], Tenor Saxophone [Solos] – Alex Dean
Reeds [Big Band], Tenor Saxophone [Solos] – Mike Murley
Reeds [Big Band], Tenor Saxophone, Clarinet – Alex Dean
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Bass – Neil Swainson
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Drums – Ted Warren
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Guitar, Banjo – Rob Piltch
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Percussion [Brazilian] – Alan Hetherington
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Piano – Jeff McLeod
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Piano [Solos] – Jeff McLeod
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Vibraphone [Solos] – Mark Duggan
Rhythm Section [Big Band], Vibraphone, Percussion – Kristofer Maddigan
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Bass – Jim Vivian
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Bass – Paul Novotny
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Drums – Kristofer Maddigan
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Guitar, Banjo – Ben Bishop
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Guitar, Banjo – Rob Piltch
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Piano – Elizabeth Acker
Rhythm Section [Ragtime Band], Piano – Jeff McLeod
Tap Dance – Allison Toffan
Viola [Ragtime Band] – Moira Burke
Violin [Ragtime Band] – Aaron Schwebel
Violin [Ragtime Band] – Emily Hau
Vocals – Alana Bridgewater
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Joel La Scala
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Michael Black
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Michael La Scala
Vocals [Barbershop Quartet] – Tom Miffin
Vocals [Vocal Trio] – Heather Bambrick
Vocals [Vocal Trio] – Shannon Butcher
Vocals [Vocal Trio] – Susan Enriquez
Woodwind [Ragtime Band], Clarinet – Colleen Allen
Woodwind [Ragtime Band], Clarinet – Sasha Boychouk
Woodwind [Ragtime Band], Piccolo Flute, Bass Flute – Laura Chambers
B7 and D7 are bonus tracks not found in the tracklisting.
D7 is a jingle advert for the Nintendo Switch release of Cuphead.
Early copies have a transparent sticker on back: "MADE IN CANADA".
Later copies (represses) have a stamp on back shrink: "MADE IN CANADA 1018 1 128 2"
180 Gram
D7 is a jingle advert for the Nintendo Switch release of Cuphead.
Early copies have a transparent sticker on back: "MADE IN CANADA".
Later copies (represses) have a stamp on back shrink: "MADE IN CANADA 1018 1 128 2"
180 Gram
Barcode (Stickered) – 8 50971 00842 6
Barcode (Stickered, Scanned) – 850971008426
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side A) – 191732E1/B 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - A
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side B) – 191732E2/A 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - B
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side C) – 191732E3/A 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - C
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side D) – 191732E4/B 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - D
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side A) – 191732E1/C 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - A
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side B) – 191732E2/D 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - B
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side C) – 191732E3/A 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - C
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side D) – 191732E4/C 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - D
Barcode (Stickered, Scanned) – 850971008426
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side A) – 191732E1/B 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - A
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side B) – 191732E2/A 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - B
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side C) – 191732E3/A 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - C
Matrix / Runout (Variant 1, Stamped, Side D) – 191732E4/B 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - D
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side A) – 191732E1/C 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - A
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side B) – 191732E2/D 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - B
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side C) – 191732E3/A 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - C
Matrix / Runout (Variant 2, Stamped, Side D) – 191732E4/C 10-86451 / 8BIT-8107 - D