You have no items in your shopping cart.
Human. :||: Nature.
Label | Nuclear Blast ββ NBR67650 |
Format | 2 x CD, Album, Stereo Blu-ray, Stereo All Media, Limited Edition, Special Edition, Digipak, Tour Edition |
Barcode | 4065629676506 |
Country | Europe |
Released | 18 Nov 2022 |
Genre | Rock |
Style | Symphonic Metal, Folk Metal |
CD1-1 | Music | 7:23 | |
CD1-2 | Noise | 5:39 | |
CD1-3 | Shoemaker | 5:18 | |
CD1-4 | Harvest | 5:13 | |
CD1-5 | Pan | 5:18 | |
CD1-6 | How's The Heart? | 5:01 | |
CD1-7 | Procession | 5:31 | |
CD1-8 | Tribal | 3:56 | |
CD1-9 | Endlessness | 7:11 | |
All The Works Of Nature Which Adorn The World | |||
CD2-1.1 | Vista | 3:59 | |
CD2-1.2 | The Blue | 3:35 | |
CD2-1.3 | The Green | 4:41 | |
CD2-1.4 | Moors | 4:44 | |
CD2-1.5 | Aurorae | 2:07 | |
CD2-1.6 | Quiet As The Snow | 4:04 | |
CD2-1.7 | Anthropocene (Incl. "Hurrian Hymn To Nikkal") | 3:05 | |
CD2-1.8 | Ad Astra | 4:41 | |
Virtual Live Show From The Islanders Arms 2021 | |||
BD-1 | Intro | 1:46 | |
BD-2 | Noise | 5:16 | |
BD-3 | Planet Hell | 4:50 | |
BD-4 | Alpenglow | 5:00 | |
BD-5 | Γlan | 4:23 | |
BD-6 | Storytime | 5:30 | |
BD-7 | How's The Heart? | 5:01 | |
BD-8 | Harvest | 5:29 | |
BD-9 | Dark Chest Of Wonders | 4:27 | |
BD-10 | I Want My Tears Back | 5:27 | |
BD-11 | Ever Dream | 4:53 | |
BD-12 | Nemo | 4:42 | |
BD-13 | Sleeping Sun | 4:40 | |
BD-14 | Pan | 5:26 | |
BD-15 | Last Ride Of The Day | 4:43 | |
BD-16 | Ghost Love Score | 10:31 | |
BD-17 | The Greatest Show On Earth | 16:41 | |
BD-18 | All The Works Of The Nature Which Adorn The World: VIII. Ad Astra | 6:14 |
Alto Flute β Andy Findon
Arranged By β Vuorinen
Arranged By β Jansen
Arranged By β Hahto
Arranged By β Hietala
Arranged By β Kinnunen
Arranged By β Donockley
Arranged By β Holopainen
Arranged By [Orchestra And Choir Assisted By], Orchestrated By [Orchestra And Choir Assisted By] β Martin Higgins (1-6 to 1-8)
Arranged By [Orchestra And Choir] β James Shearman (1-6 to 1-8)
Arranged By [Orchestra And Choir] β Pip Williams (1-1 to 1-5, 1-9, 2-1)
Artwork, Layout β Ravnheart
Artwork, Layout β ToxicAngel
Bass Clarinet β David Fuest
Bass Trombone β Dave Stewart
Bass, Acoustic Guitar β Marko Hietala
Bassoon, Contrabassoon β Gavin McNaughton
Cello β Caroline Dale
Cello β Chris Worsey
Cello β Frank Schaefer
Cello β Jonathan Williams
Cello β Martin Loveday
Cello β Tim Gill
Cello, Soloist β Caroline Dale
Choir β The Metro Voices
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Alexandra Gibson
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Alice Fearn
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Andrew Busher
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Andrew Playfoot
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Ann De Renais
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Anne Marie Cullum
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Caroline Fitzgerald
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Claire Henry
Choir [The Metro Voices] β David Porter Thomas
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Davina Moon
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Eleanor Meynell
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Gerard O'Beirne
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Heather Cairncross
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Helen Brooks
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Helen Parker
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Ian McLarnon
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Jacqueline Barron
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Jenny O'Grady
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Joanna Forbes
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Kate Bishop
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Lawrence Wallington
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Lawrence White
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Mary Carewe
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Michael Dore
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Peter Snipp
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Rachel Weston
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Robin Bailey
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Rosemary Forbes Butler
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Sarah Ryan
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Sebastian Charlesworth
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Soophia Foroughi
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Tom Pearce
Chorus Master [Choirmaster] β Jenny O'Grady
Clarinet [BB Clarinet] β David Fuest
Clarinet [BB Clarinet] β Nicholas Bucknall
Co-producer β Nightwish
Conductor [Orchestra And Choir Conducted By] β James Shearman
Contractor [Orchestral Contractor For Isobel Griffiths Ltd.] β Jenny Nendick
Copyist [Music Preparation] β Richard Ihnatowicz
Directed By [Orchestra And Choir] β Pip Williams
Double Bass β Chris Laurence
Double Bass β Stacey Watton
Double Bass β Steve Mair
Drums, Percussion β Kai Hahto
Duduk, Soloist, Wind [Ethnic Winds] β Dirk Campbell
Engineer β Mat Bartram
Engineer [Assisted By] β Laura Beck
Flute β Andy Findon
Flute β Anna Noakes
French Horn β Martin Owen
French Horn β Nigel Black
French Horn β Philip Eastop
Guitar β Emppu Vuorinen
Harp β Skaila Kanga
Keyboards β Tuomas Holopainen
Leader [2nd Violins] β Emlyn Singleton
Leader [Violins] β Perry Montague-Mason
Mastered By β Mika Jussila
Mixed By β Mikko Karmila
Mixed By [With] β Tero "TeeCee" Kinnunen
Mixed By [With] β Tuomas Holopainen
Musical Assistance [Assistant To Pip Williams] β Ilona Opulska
Oboe, Cor Anglais β John Anderson
Orchestra β The Pale Blue Orchestra
Orchestrated By [Orchestra And Choir] β James Shearman (1-6 to 1-8)
Orchestrated By [Orchestra And Choir] β Pip Williams (1-1 to 1-5, 1-9, 2-1)
Percussion [Ethnic Percussion] β Paul Clarvis
Percussion [Ethnic Percussion] β Stephen Henderson
Percussion [Orchestral Percussion] β Frank Ricotti
Percussion [Orchestral Percussion] β Gary Kettel
Photography By β Andrea Beckers
Photography By β Tim Martindale
Photography By β Tim Tronckoe
Photography By β Tina Korhonen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Burt Farner
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Jani Havunen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Kari Pennanen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Mikko Nevalainen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Mikko Tirkkonen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Steve MacIntyre
Piccolo Flute β Anna Noakes
Recorded By β Mikko Karmila
Recorded By β Tero "TeeCee" Kinnunen
Recorded By β Troy Donockley
Tenor Trombone β Andy Wood
Tenor Trombone β Ed Tarrant
Timpani β Stephen Henderson
Trumpet [BB & C Trumpets] β Andrew Crowley
Trumpet [BB & C Trumpets] β Kate Moore
Trumpet [BB & C Trumpets] β Mike Lovatt
Tuba, Trombone [Cimbasso] β Owen Slade
Uilleann Pipes, Low Whistle, Bouzouki, BodhrΓ‘n, Electronic Wind Instrument [Aerophone], Guitar [Space Guitars] β Troy Donockley
Viola β Andy Parker
Viola β Helen Kamminga
Viola β Julia Knight
Viola β Kate Musker
Viola β Peter Lale
Viola, Soloist β Peter Lale
Violin β Chris Tombling
Violin β Clio Gould
Violin β Daniel Bhattacharya
Violin β Dai Emanuel
Violin β Emil Chakalov
Violin β John Bradbury
Violin β John Mills
Violin β Mark Berrow
Violin β Patrick Kiernan
Violin β Pete Hanson
Violin β Rita Manning
Violin β Steve Morris
Violin β Warren Zielinski
Violin, Soloist β Perry Montague-Mason
Vocals β Floor Jansen
Vocals β Marko Hietala
Vocals β Troy Donockley
Voice [Spoken Parts] β Mrs. Geraldine James
Voice [Spoken Parts] β Johanna Kurkela
Written-By, Producer β Holopainen
Arranged By β Vuorinen
Arranged By β Jansen
Arranged By β Hahto
Arranged By β Hietala
Arranged By β Kinnunen
Arranged By β Donockley
Arranged By β Holopainen
Arranged By [Orchestra And Choir Assisted By], Orchestrated By [Orchestra And Choir Assisted By] β Martin Higgins (1-6 to 1-8)
Arranged By [Orchestra And Choir] β James Shearman (1-6 to 1-8)
Arranged By [Orchestra And Choir] β Pip Williams (1-1 to 1-5, 1-9, 2-1)
Artwork, Layout β Ravnheart
Artwork, Layout β ToxicAngel
Bass Clarinet β David Fuest
Bass Trombone β Dave Stewart
Bass, Acoustic Guitar β Marko Hietala
Bassoon, Contrabassoon β Gavin McNaughton
Cello β Caroline Dale
Cello β Chris Worsey
Cello β Frank Schaefer
Cello β Jonathan Williams
Cello β Martin Loveday
Cello β Tim Gill
Cello, Soloist β Caroline Dale
Choir β The Metro Voices
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Alexandra Gibson
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Alice Fearn
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Andrew Busher
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Andrew Playfoot
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Ann De Renais
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Anne Marie Cullum
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Caroline Fitzgerald
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Claire Henry
Choir [The Metro Voices] β David Porter Thomas
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Davina Moon
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Eleanor Meynell
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Gerard O'Beirne
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Heather Cairncross
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Helen Brooks
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Helen Parker
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Ian McLarnon
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Jacqueline Barron
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Jenny O'Grady
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Joanna Forbes
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Kate Bishop
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Lawrence Wallington
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Lawrence White
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Mary Carewe
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Michael Dore
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Peter Snipp
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Rachel Weston
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Robin Bailey
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Rosemary Forbes Butler
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Sarah Ryan
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Sebastian Charlesworth
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Soophia Foroughi
Choir [The Metro Voices] β Tom Pearce
Chorus Master [Choirmaster] β Jenny O'Grady
Clarinet [BB Clarinet] β David Fuest
Clarinet [BB Clarinet] β Nicholas Bucknall
Co-producer β Nightwish
Conductor [Orchestra And Choir Conducted By] β James Shearman
Contractor [Orchestral Contractor For Isobel Griffiths Ltd.] β Jenny Nendick
Copyist [Music Preparation] β Richard Ihnatowicz
Directed By [Orchestra And Choir] β Pip Williams
Double Bass β Chris Laurence
Double Bass β Stacey Watton
Double Bass β Steve Mair
Drums, Percussion β Kai Hahto
Duduk, Soloist, Wind [Ethnic Winds] β Dirk Campbell
Engineer β Mat Bartram
Engineer [Assisted By] β Laura Beck
Flute β Andy Findon
Flute β Anna Noakes
French Horn β Martin Owen
French Horn β Nigel Black
French Horn β Philip Eastop
Guitar β Emppu Vuorinen
Harp β Skaila Kanga
Keyboards β Tuomas Holopainen
Leader [2nd Violins] β Emlyn Singleton
Leader [Violins] β Perry Montague-Mason
Mastered By β Mika Jussila
Mixed By β Mikko Karmila
Mixed By [With] β Tero "TeeCee" Kinnunen
Mixed By [With] β Tuomas Holopainen
Musical Assistance [Assistant To Pip Williams] β Ilona Opulska
Oboe, Cor Anglais β John Anderson
Orchestra β The Pale Blue Orchestra
Orchestrated By [Orchestra And Choir] β James Shearman (1-6 to 1-8)
Orchestrated By [Orchestra And Choir] β Pip Williams (1-1 to 1-5, 1-9, 2-1)
Percussion [Ethnic Percussion] β Paul Clarvis
Percussion [Ethnic Percussion] β Stephen Henderson
Percussion [Orchestral Percussion] β Frank Ricotti
Percussion [Orchestral Percussion] β Gary Kettel
Photography By β Andrea Beckers
Photography By β Tim Martindale
Photography By β Tim Tronckoe
Photography By β Tina Korhonen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Burt Farner
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Jani Havunen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Kari Pennanen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Mikko Nevalainen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Mikko Tirkkonen
Photography By [Additional Photography] β Steve MacIntyre
Piccolo Flute β Anna Noakes
Recorded By β Mikko Karmila
Recorded By β Tero "TeeCee" Kinnunen
Recorded By β Troy Donockley
Tenor Trombone β Andy Wood
Tenor Trombone β Ed Tarrant
Timpani β Stephen Henderson
Trumpet [BB & C Trumpets] β Andrew Crowley
Trumpet [BB & C Trumpets] β Kate Moore
Trumpet [BB & C Trumpets] β Mike Lovatt
Tuba, Trombone [Cimbasso] β Owen Slade
Uilleann Pipes, Low Whistle, Bouzouki, BodhrΓ‘n, Electronic Wind Instrument [Aerophone], Guitar [Space Guitars] β Troy Donockley
Viola β Andy Parker
Viola β Helen Kamminga
Viola β Julia Knight
Viola β Kate Musker
Viola β Peter Lale
Viola, Soloist β Peter Lale
Violin β Chris Tombling
Violin β Clio Gould
Violin β Daniel Bhattacharya
Violin β Dai Emanuel
Violin β Emil Chakalov
Violin β John Bradbury
Violin β John Mills
Violin β Mark Berrow
Violin β Patrick Kiernan
Violin β Pete Hanson
Violin β Rita Manning
Violin β Steve Morris
Violin β Warren Zielinski
Violin, Soloist β Perry Montague-Mason
Vocals β Floor Jansen
Vocals β Marko Hietala
Vocals β Troy Donockley
Voice [Spoken Parts] β Mrs. Geraldine James
Voice [Spoken Parts] β Johanna Kurkela
Written-By, Producer β Holopainen
Barcode (Printed) β 4 065629 676506
Barcode (Scanned, EAN-13) β 4065629676506
Label Code β LC 07027
Rights Society β GEMA
Other (CD1 Cat#) β NB 6765-0-1
Other (CD2 Cat#) β NB 6765-0-2
Other (BD Cat#) β NB 6765-0-3
Matrix / Runout (CD1) β CAP05898 NB5204-0-1CD 05 Technicolor
Mastering SID Code (CD1) β IFPI LR79
Mould SID Code (CD1) β IFPI UG11
Matrix / Runout (CD2) β CAP05899 NB5204-0-2CD 04 Technicolor
Mastering SID Code (CD2) β IFPI LR79
Mould SID Code (CD2) β IFPI UG11
Matrix / Runout (BD) β BVP52980 NB6765-0BDR0/A 02 030MM
Mastering SID Code (BD) β IFPI LY01
Mould SID Code (BD, Label side) β IFPI UGK1
Barcode (Scanned, EAN-13) β 4065629676506
Label Code β LC 07027
Rights Society β GEMA
Other (CD1 Cat#) β NB 6765-0-1
Other (CD2 Cat#) β NB 6765-0-2
Other (BD Cat#) β NB 6765-0-3
Matrix / Runout (CD1) β CAP05898 NB5204-0-1CD 05 Technicolor
Mastering SID Code (CD1) β IFPI LR79
Mould SID Code (CD1) β IFPI UG11
Matrix / Runout (CD2) β CAP05899 NB5204-0-2CD 04 Technicolor
Mastering SID Code (CD2) β IFPI LR79
Mould SID Code (CD2) β IFPI UG11
Matrix / Runout (BD) β BVP52980 NB6765-0BDR0/A 02 030MM
Mastering SID Code (BD) β IFPI LY01
Mould SID Code (BD, Label side) β IFPI UGK1