You have no items in your shopping cart.
1 | Good News | |
2 | Rome (Wasn't Built In A Day) | |
3 | Meet Me At Mary's Place | |
4 | Basin Street Blues | |
5 | Cousin Of Mine | |
6 | Tennessee Waltz | |
7 | Falling In Love | |
8 | When A Boy Falls In Love | |
9 | Good Times | |
10 | Shake | |
11 | Yeah Man | |
12 | It's Got The Whole World Shakin' | |
13 | The Riddle Song | |
14 | I'm Just A Country Boy | |
15 | Try A Little Love | |
16 | There'll Be No Second Time | |
17 | Another Saturday Night | |
18 | Sugar Dumpling | |
19 | That's Where It's At | |
20 | You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You | |
21 | (Somebody) Ease My Troublin' Mind | |
22 | A Change Is Gonna Come | |
23 | Keep Movin' On |
Arranged By, Conductor – Jimmy Haskell (14, 18)
Arranged By, Conductor – Joseph Hooven (4, 13, 16)
Art Direction – Alisa Coleman-Ritz
Art Direction – Iris W. Keitel
Bass – Buddy Clark (4, 13, 16)
Bass – Chuck Badie (2, 3, 6, 7, 11, 20 to 22)
Bass – Clifford Hils (17)
Bass – Eddie Tilman (1)
Bass – Harper Cosby
Bass – James Bond (14, 18)
Bass – Ray Pohlman (9, 14, 18, 23)
Celesta – Lincoln Mayorga (13)
Cello – Emmet Sargeant (7, 14, 18, 22)
Cello – Jesse Ehrlich (4, 13, 14, 16, 18)
Clarinet – William Green (5)
Co-producer – Teri Landi
Compilation Producer – Jody H. Klein
Conductor, Arranged By – Rene Hall (1 to 3, 5 to 10, 12, 15, 17, 19 to 23)
Coordinator – Laura Walton
Design – Bonfilio Design
Drums – June Gardner (5, 19)
Drums – Earl Palmer (7, 10, 12, 14, 18, 22)
Drums – Edward Hall (1, 9, 23)
Drums – Frank Devito (20, 21)
Drums – Hal Blaine (4, 13, 16, 17)
Drums – John Boudreaux (2, 3, 6, 11)
Executive-Producer – Lenne Allik
Flute – William Green (23)
French Horn – Arthur Marbe (20, 21)
French Horn – James Decker (20, 21)
French Horn – James McGee (20, 21)
French Horn – William Hinshaw (7, 22)
Guitar – Allen Reuss (4, 13, 16)
Guitar – Barney Kessel (16)
Guitar – Bobby Womack (5, 10 to 12, 19 to 21)
Guitar – Cecil Womack (11)
Guitar – Clifton White
Guitar – Glen Campbell (14, 18)
Guitar – Howard Roberts (1)
Guitar – John Pisano (1, 9, 23)
Guitar – Le Roy Crume (2, 3, 6)
Guitar – Norman Bartold (7, 20 to 22)
Illustration – Angelo Tillery
Marimba – Emil Radocchia (9, 23)
Mastered By – Bob Ludwig
Mastered By – Rick Essig
Percussion – Emil Radocchia (1)
Percussion – Frank Capp (10, 12)
Percussion – Linwood "Sonny" Mitchell (2)
Percussion – Sticks Evans (5)
Piano – Harold Battiste (2, 3, 6, 7, 11, 20 to 22)
Piano – Lincoln Mayorga (4, 16)
Piano – Raymond Johnson (17)
Piano – Russell Bridges (14, 18)
Saxophone – Red Tyler (2, 3, 6, 11, 20, 21)
Saxophone – Dave Pell (20, 21)
Saxophone – Edgar Redmond (1, 19, 20)
Saxophone – Harold Land (20, 21)
Saxophone – Jewell Grant (1, 10, 12, 17, 19 to 21)
Saxophone – Johnny Rotella (20, 21)
Saxophone – Plas Johnson (10,12, 17)
Saxophone – William Green (1, 2, 3, 6, 10 to 12)
Trombone – David Wells (7, 11, 20 to 22)
Trombone – Ernest Tack (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Harry Betts (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Jack Preisner (5)
Trombone – Joseph Gibbons (1, 23)
Trombone – John Ewing (1 to 4, 6, 7, 10, 12, 17, 19 to 22)
Trombone – John Halliburton (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Louis Blackburn (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Milton Bernhart (4, 13, 16)
Trumpet – Robert Bryant (10, 12, 20, 21)
Trumpet – Gerald Wilson (20, 21)
Trumpet – John Anderson (1, 17, 19)
Trumpet – Melvin Lastie (2, 3, 6, 11, 20, 21)
Trumpet – Anthony Terran (10, 12)
Trumpet – Vito Mangano (20, 21)
Viola – Alexander Neiman (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Viola – Harry Hyams (7, 14, 18, 22)
Violin – Ambrose Russo (14, 18)
Violin – Arnold Belnick (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Darrell Terwilliger (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Irving Lipschultz (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Israel Baker (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Jack Pepper (7, 22)
Violin – John DeVoogdt (4, 13, 14, 16, 18)
Violin – Leonard Malarsky (7, 14, 18, 22)
Violin – Ralph Schaeffer (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Robert Barene (4, 13, 14, 16, 18)
Violin – Sidney Sharp (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Tibor Zelig (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – William Kurasch (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Arranged By, Conductor – Joseph Hooven (4, 13, 16)
Art Direction – Alisa Coleman-Ritz
Art Direction – Iris W. Keitel
Bass – Buddy Clark (4, 13, 16)
Bass – Chuck Badie (2, 3, 6, 7, 11, 20 to 22)
Bass – Clifford Hils (17)
Bass – Eddie Tilman (1)
Bass – Harper Cosby
Bass – James Bond (14, 18)
Bass – Ray Pohlman (9, 14, 18, 23)
Celesta – Lincoln Mayorga (13)
Cello – Emmet Sargeant (7, 14, 18, 22)
Cello – Jesse Ehrlich (4, 13, 14, 16, 18)
Clarinet – William Green (5)
Co-producer – Teri Landi
Compilation Producer – Jody H. Klein
Conductor, Arranged By – Rene Hall (1 to 3, 5 to 10, 12, 15, 17, 19 to 23)
Coordinator – Laura Walton
Design – Bonfilio Design
Drums – June Gardner (5, 19)
Drums – Earl Palmer (7, 10, 12, 14, 18, 22)
Drums – Edward Hall (1, 9, 23)
Drums – Frank Devito (20, 21)
Drums – Hal Blaine (4, 13, 16, 17)
Drums – John Boudreaux (2, 3, 6, 11)
Executive-Producer – Lenne Allik
Flute – William Green (23)
French Horn – Arthur Marbe (20, 21)
French Horn – James Decker (20, 21)
French Horn – James McGee (20, 21)
French Horn – William Hinshaw (7, 22)
Guitar – Allen Reuss (4, 13, 16)
Guitar – Barney Kessel (16)
Guitar – Bobby Womack (5, 10 to 12, 19 to 21)
Guitar – Cecil Womack (11)
Guitar – Clifton White
Guitar – Glen Campbell (14, 18)
Guitar – Howard Roberts (1)
Guitar – John Pisano (1, 9, 23)
Guitar – Le Roy Crume (2, 3, 6)
Guitar – Norman Bartold (7, 20 to 22)
Illustration – Angelo Tillery
Marimba – Emil Radocchia (9, 23)
Mastered By – Bob Ludwig
Mastered By – Rick Essig
Percussion – Emil Radocchia (1)
Percussion – Frank Capp (10, 12)
Percussion – Linwood "Sonny" Mitchell (2)
Percussion – Sticks Evans (5)
Piano – Harold Battiste (2, 3, 6, 7, 11, 20 to 22)
Piano – Lincoln Mayorga (4, 16)
Piano – Raymond Johnson (17)
Piano – Russell Bridges (14, 18)
Saxophone – Red Tyler (2, 3, 6, 11, 20, 21)
Saxophone – Dave Pell (20, 21)
Saxophone – Edgar Redmond (1, 19, 20)
Saxophone – Harold Land (20, 21)
Saxophone – Jewell Grant (1, 10, 12, 17, 19 to 21)
Saxophone – Johnny Rotella (20, 21)
Saxophone – Plas Johnson (10,12, 17)
Saxophone – William Green (1, 2, 3, 6, 10 to 12)
Trombone – David Wells (7, 11, 20 to 22)
Trombone – Ernest Tack (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Harry Betts (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Jack Preisner (5)
Trombone – Joseph Gibbons (1, 23)
Trombone – John Ewing (1 to 4, 6, 7, 10, 12, 17, 19 to 22)
Trombone – John Halliburton (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Louis Blackburn (4, 13, 16)
Trombone – Milton Bernhart (4, 13, 16)
Trumpet – Robert Bryant (10, 12, 20, 21)
Trumpet – Gerald Wilson (20, 21)
Trumpet – John Anderson (1, 17, 19)
Trumpet – Melvin Lastie (2, 3, 6, 11, 20, 21)
Trumpet – Anthony Terran (10, 12)
Trumpet – Vito Mangano (20, 21)
Viola – Alexander Neiman (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Viola – Harry Hyams (7, 14, 18, 22)
Violin – Ambrose Russo (14, 18)
Violin – Arnold Belnick (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Darrell Terwilliger (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Irving Lipschultz (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Israel Baker (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Jack Pepper (7, 22)
Violin – John DeVoogdt (4, 13, 14, 16, 18)
Violin – Leonard Malarsky (7, 14, 18, 22)
Violin – Ralph Schaeffer (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Robert Barene (4, 13, 14, 16, 18)
Violin – Sidney Sharp (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – Tibor Zelig (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Violin – William Kurasch (4, 7, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22)
Hybrid SACD plays on all CD players
Stereo only SACD.
Disc made in Japan.
Stereo only SACD.
Disc made in Japan.
Barcode (Text) – 0 18771 95632 7
Barcode (Scanned) – 018771956327
Matrix / Runout (Outer band) – SUHD 005570 HD 1
Matrix / Runout (Inner band) – SUHD 005570 CD 1
Mastering SID Code – IFPI L275
Mould SID Code – 45TC
Barcode (Scanned) – 018771956327
Matrix / Runout (Outer band) – SUHD 005570 HD 1
Matrix / Runout (Inner band) – SUHD 005570 CD 1
Mastering SID Code – IFPI L275
Mould SID Code – 45TC